YOO SEUNG HO

YOO SEUNG HO

Name: Yoo Seung Ho (유승호) ||
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub ||
Birthdate: 1993, August 17 ||
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea ||
Height: 175 cm ||
Star Sign: Leo ||
Blood Type: A ||
Profession: Actor and Model ||
Specialties: Inline Skating ||
Fanclub: "Yoopies" ||
Debut: CF 77016 (1999)
Recent Tweets @YSHbiased
Who I Follow

yooseunghoworld:

Yoo Seung Ho when does charity work in Sri Lanka and India

“I think the biggest victims of a war are the children. Because of the war, the children’s dreams and futures have been broken.” He continued, “In order to never let something like this happen again, the war has to end quickly.”

Yoo Seung Ho in OZ New Generation fansigning (2009)

Yoo Seung Ho in ‘Blind’ movie premiere (2011)

((((His hair))))

*Sorry for the quality*

Oh face! :)))))

Yoo Seung Ho for 1st Look Magazine (2011)

It’s not hot? ><

yooseunghoworld:

image

Kim Ha Neul said “Jang Geun Suk is more childish than Yoo Seung Ho!”
During an interview, Kim Ha Neul was asked about her co-star, Jang Geun Suk and Yoo Seung Ho, about her feeling while they’re working together. She said eventhough Jang Geun Suk is older than YSH, he seems to act more aegyo (cuteness) like a pet (in their new movie) while YSH acts more mature compared to his young of age.

Dear yeowoon, I thought you were dead .. but you’re alive! :D

Really missing you <3