Yoo Seung Ho Cast in New Drama “Operation Love” | YOO SEUNG HO

YOO SEUNG HO

Name: Yoo Seung Ho (유승호) ||
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub ||
Birthdate: 1993, August 17 ||
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea ||
Height: 175 cm ||
Star Sign: Leo ||
Blood Type: A ||
Profession: Actor and Model ||
Specialties: Inline Skating ||
Fanclub: "Yoopies" ||
Debut: CF 77016 (1999)
Recent Tweets @YSHbiased
Who I Follow

Yoo Seung Ho has been cast in the upcoming drama, “Operation Love.” which will be a Korean adaptation of the 2007 drama that first aired on Japan’s Fuji TV. Starring top Japanese idol star, Yamamini coopera Tomohisa, “Operation Love” was one of the most popular a romantic comedies back then.

Yoo Seung Ho will get to play the male lead Tomohisa played in the original TV series. He’s been taking a break since the end of SBS drama “Warrior Baek Dong Soo,” but will start filming once other casts are confirmed.

The Korean remake version of “Operation Love” will air early next year through new cable channel, Chosun TV. Last month, the star actor declared to forego college education to focus more on his acting career, and this will be his first show since making the announcement. Yoo Seung Ho, who’s always been regarded as the “Nation’s Little Brother,” will appear as a grown-up lover this time, and fans are already anticipating to see the first episode.

The following is an excerpt of Operation Love (Jap.ver) —> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ROe_BuU8Vyk&noredirect=1

  1. haeppenis reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  2. jchiutung reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  3. jinkister reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  4. exocreamer reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  5. leong-e-r reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  6. kenjuma reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  7. giant-wufan reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  8. yooseunghoworld posted this