Five Handsome Young Talented Korean Actor | YOO SEUNG HO

YOO SEUNG HO

Name: Yoo Seung Ho (유승호) ||
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub ||
Birthdate: 1993, August 17 ||
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea ||
Height: 175 cm ||
Star Sign: Leo ||
Blood Type: A ||
Profession: Actor and Model ||
Specialties: Inline Skating ||
Fanclub: "Yoopies" ||
Debut: CF 77016 (1999)
Recent Tweets @YSHbiased
Who I Follow

1. Lee Min Ho

Who can forget the stunning chaebol (young master) who falls in love with the tomboy Geum Jan Di Boys Over Flowers? Lee Min Ho (24), who plays Gu Jun Pyo, since then has done the right steps to strengthen its position as the top Hallyu star. The talented actor has starred in all genres of drama of romance, action, comedy, and drama. After the success of action drama City Hunter in 2011, Lee Min Ho will star in historical drama entitled Faith which will be launched in August 2012.


2. Kim Soo Hyun

Kim Soo Hyun (24) has a fresh face like an angel who exudes the masculine ideal Korea. His smile showed that emits a gentle soul but when he goes into the role, you better get ready because Kim Soo Hyun could make you cry as easily as he makes you smile. Kim Soo Hyun is best known for his role as Song Sam Dong in Dream High and as Lee Hwon King in the drama The Moon That Embraces the Sun. This handsome young actor has become one of the top stars of Korea and the king of advertising because of the ads that he starred.


3. Jung Il Woo

If you watched the drama "Pure Love or "49 Days," you must know who Jung Il Woo. The actor (24) plays the role of Scheduler on "Pure Love and distract the audience from the main star. With a comical charm, acting talent and good looking, Jung Il Woo managed to steal the hearts of many female fans. This sexy young actor also starred in several successful dramas like The Return of Iljimae, Flower Boy Ramyun Shop and The Moon That Embraces the Sun. Jung Il Woo, also known as the friend of Lee Min Ho. I wonder what it feels to walk with them?!


4. Yoo Seung Ho

Yoo Seung Ho (18) has a resume that would make senior actors jealous. Made his debut in 2000, Yoo Seung Ho participated in a lot of drama known as Queen Seon Deok, Flames of Desire, Master of Study, and Warrior Baek Dong Soo." Because of his achievement and resemblance, he was named as the successor of So Ji Sub, one of Korea’s top actors. Yoo Seung Ho has recently completed the drama "Operation Proposal. Last film, Blind, a lot of praise.


5. Yoon Shi Yoon

K-drama fans would recognize the face of Yoon Shi Yoon (25), who plays Kim Tak Gu” in Baker King" drama. He became popular because of his role in "High Kick Through the Roof. However, an unforgettable role as Kim Tak Gu" was made his name skyrocketed. Last Drama of Yoon Shi Yoon Me Too Flower wasn’t very successful. However, Yoon Shi Yoon talent is indisputable. Fans certainly enjoyed the movies that he played, including Death Bell 2 and One Hundred Percent which will soon be launched.

translate: @YSHbiased

  1. sujeywayland reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  2. holla-moodbooster reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  3. if-only---you reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  4. sharandom reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  5. grinsomnia reblogged this from yooseunghoworld and added:
    GUE BANGET INIIIII
  6. bossjung reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  7. melisawulandari17 reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  8. leong-e-r reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  9. iamkatejrl reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  10. jhayelie reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  11. krnisarahman reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  12. hlistianing reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  13. certifiedkjfangirl reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  14. vieedha reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  15. khunniebear8 reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  16. zea-hano reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  17. 93-liner reblogged this from yooseunghoworld
  18. yooseunghoworld posted this