Tagged "notification" | YOO SEUNG HO

YOO SEUNG HO

Name: Yoo Seung Ho (유승호) ||
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub ||
Birthdate: 1993, August 17 ||
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea ||
Height: 175 cm ||
Star Sign: Leo ||
Blood Type: A ||
Profession: Actor and Model ||
Specialties: Inline Skating ||
Fanclub: "Yoopies" ||
Debut: CF 77016 (1999)
Recent Tweets @YSHbiased
Who I Follow
Posts tagged "notification"

check our forum ^^ http://yshclub.forumtl.com/

Yoopies.. I have a good news for you. Alright~ you guys will know if Yoo Seung Ho will hold his 1st fanmeeting and celebrate birthday on 18 August.. 

The fanmeeting manager asked us (YSHbiased) to send a video about YSH. But he want to see our video first. So we don’t have enough time. The manager want to have the video untill this Friday!!

Then, we don’t know yet whether it is selected or not. So yoopies, if you have specialty to make a video, please help us T^T Your video will be played on YSH’s fanmeeting and be seen directly by ysh ^^ It’s cool, right?

If you want to participated, only send your video to youtube before Friday (this video must be with name YSHbiased or Yoopies International) then we will send to YSH’s manager fanmeeting..

Okay thank you so much ^^

1000 FOLLOWERS! ^^

Hello Yoopies! Because Yoo Seung Ho International Fanbase (YSHbiased) is growing so we decided to look for Staff / Admin again. YSHbiased was established on April 27, 2011 via Twitter, then after a few months, we finally make a tumblr to provide info / news that more detail to Yoopies. We are looking forward to some Yoopies (Boys/Girls) can help YSHbiased in order to get better by registering as a Staff / Admin.

For all roles, the following are essential:

-Be highly self-motivated and active. We expect all staff to do their jobs without having to be chased.
-Have a Twitter account (and frequently monitor it), as this is our primary method of communication.
-Be a big YSH fan, obviously!

Next we put registration form to become one of our staff:

Name:
Birthdate (Age):
Student/Work, Etc:
Country (where you live currently):
Once the staff or admin?:
How often do you visit YSHbiased (twitter/tumblr/forumsite):
Can read hangul:
How many sources do you know?:
How long has become YOOPIES:
The reason why you want to join YSHbiased? (max 100 words):
URL Tumblr:
Want to be in YSHbiased?:

-Photo Uploader (Must know YSH fansite)

Be online every day, preferably at several times throughout the day, to post photo updates.
Understand how to create zip files and upload to MediaFire.
Be able to follow instructions for downloading HQ photos from Korean sites (involves manipulating text files and using the DownThemAll Firefox extension)

-Video Uploader

Have a fast internet connection, both download and upload. 4Mbps is the very minimum upload spead required.
Be able to download from Korean torrents at good speed. Most raw videos are distributed via torrent.
Know how (and be able) to upload to MediaFire and Rapidshare.
Be experienced in the use of Avisynth, MeGUI and VirtualDub to encode raw MPEG TS videos to MKV x264 and AVI XviD formats. This is essential, if you do not know what Avisynth is or how to use it please do not apply.

-Translator (Kor / Mandarin / Japan into English)

Translators are responsible for bringing YSHbiased members the latest news and interviews, as well as helping them to understand IU’s many TV appearances through translated video. And of course, they also translate YSH’s fancafe and tweets by other Korean celebrities.

Translators must:
Be fluent in both written and spoken Korean or Japanese or Chinese as we will ask you to work on both articles and videos.
Have a high standard of written English.
Be regularly active and available to translate rapidly and at short notice (especially for fancafe and news articles).
Be able to navigate Korean news portal and community sites to find the latest YSH updates (we can recommended good sources).

-Twitter Admin

To be an admin in @YSHbiased twitter, we really hope you can meet the following criteria:
English-speaking (because so many international yoopies from around the world, so you should be able to actively engage them to talk)
Sometimes you can create a games so that the atmosphere becomes more enjoyable
Please not to promote your twitter account. because we want our @YSHbiased admin to become more professional. From the first we have always stressed this.
Don’t follow private account except @YSHbiased admins, fanbase or other Korean celebrities associated with Yoo Seung Ho
To share news, you have to understand the credit system. Don’t put the news without credit if you take it from another fanbase or other forum.

——————————————————————————————————-

Contents of the above questions, then send to yshbiased@yahoo.com with the title “Recruitment”.
We will close on May 10, 2012 at 04:00 pm (KST).

If you have any questions, please contact me!

Twitter: @whatthehellena

THANK YOU!Back to top