Tagged "operation proposal" | YOO SEUNG HO

YOO SEUNG HO

Name: Yoo Seung Ho (유승호) ||
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub ||
Birthdate: 1993, August 17 ||
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea ||
Height: 175 cm ||
Star Sign: Leo ||
Blood Type: A ||
Profession: Actor and Model ||
Specialties: Inline Skating ||
Fanclub: "Yoopies" ||
Debut: CF 77016 (1999)
Recent Tweets @YSHbiased
Who I Follow
Posts tagged "operation proposal"

Yes, since I first watching Operation Proposal, I can already guess that the conductor is Baek Ho’s Dad :”) I love them so much~

Operation Proposal ep. 15

OPERATION PROPOSAL EP. 15 (NO SUB)

Yoo Seung Ho and Park Eun Bin with the producer ^^

Yoo Seung Ho filming in Lotte World for Operation Proposal

[FANPICT] Yoo Seung Ho when filming Operation Proposal

As a picture of Yoo Seung Ho getting into a car accident on TV Chosun’s drama series Operation Proposal was released on March 28, many people are curious about what happened to him in the series.

On a street near Paju, Yoo shot a scene of him losing his consciousness after getting into a car accident. In the scene, Baek Ho (played by Yoo Seung Ho)’s car turned over as he tried not to bump into another car on the other lane.

Before the shooting started, the crew members checked all the movements of the actor. As it was a risky scene that could lead to a very serious accident, a stunt man stood in for the actor.

In the original series, the two main characters’s love eventually come about and come to a happy ending. However, as the Korean version is a little bit different from the original one toward the end, the viewers are wondering if the end of this story will be tragic.

Operation Proposal is a story about a man who goes back to the past to get his first love back. It’s based on a Japanese drama series of the same title. Starring Yoo Seung Ho and Park Eun Bin and written by Yoo Ji Ryun, Operation Proposal has been loved by many people. The last episode of the series will air on March 29.